Cloud Ginger XR-1
PilotCloudMinds (达闼机器人 / Da Tang Robotics)
- Country
- CN
- Height
- 158 cm
- Weight
- 65 kg
- Year
- 2019
How big it is
Cloud Ginger XR-1 stands 158 cm tall, 90 % of a human — −17 cm against 175 cm.
A schematic silhouette scaled to the listed height and weight, not the shape of the actual machine. Drag to rotate.
Usage
ServicesHealthcare
Frequently asked questions
Who makes the Cloud Ginger XR-1?
The Cloud Ginger XR-1 is made by CloudMinds (达闼机器人 / Da Tang Robotics).
How tall is the Cloud Ginger XR-1?
The Cloud Ginger XR-1 is 158 cm tall.
Is the Cloud Ginger XR-1 on sale?
Current status of the Cloud Ginger XR-1: Pilot.
Similar robots
Sources
- → https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/cloudminds-technology-launches-its-cloud-based-intelligent-service-robot---xr-1-300804061.html — prnewswire.com
- → https://www.aparobot.com/robots/cloud-ginger-xr-1 — aparobot.com
- → https://www.cnbc.com/video/2020/03/23/cloudminds-humanoid-service-robot-ginger.html — cnbc.com